Start list

Swimmers will start in 20 second intervals in race number order starting at #1.

We have 2 blind teams joining us this year so they may take the first swim and when they finish we will start the race with 9 members of 1st Swim Tri Club completing their club championship series.

The running order from that point will be:

 

Race # FirstName LastName Approx Start Time Club Mins Secs
1 Karen WILSON 07:00:00 Unattached 20 0
2 alan LAWRENCE 07:00:20 Unattached 19 0
3 Jean-Michel DUMOLARD 07:00:40 Unattached 19 0
4 David CRACKNELL 07:01:00 Unattached 18 0
5 Michael HODSON-PRIOR 07:01:20 Unattached 18 0
6 Mary O'ROURKE 07:01:40 Unattached 17 0
7 Alison JENNER 07:02:00 We run Hassocks  16 0
8 Julian  HOLLINGDALE  07:02:20 Arena 80 AC 16 0
9 Sarah RICE 07:02:40 Unattached 16 0
10 TANYA GULLICK 07:03:00 Unattached 15 30
11 Damon  ROBERTS  07:03:20 Unattached 15 0
12 Emma MOTIVALA 07:03:40 Unattached 15 0
13 Emma  TURNER 07:04:00 We Run Hassocks 15 0
14 Gemma SHARDLOW 07:04:20 Unattached 15 0
15 Helle ASQUITH 07:04:40 Unattached 15 0
16 Hilary PIGGOTT 07:05:00 Unattached 15 0
17 Jen SIMPSON 07:05:20 Unattached 15 0
18 Karen UNDERWOOD 07:05:40 Unattached 15 0
19 Keir TUTT 07:06:00 Unattached 15 0
20 Leanne CLEAVELEY 07:06:20 Unattached 15 0
21 Lyssa BARBER 07:06:40 Unattached 15 0
22 Nicola FISHER 07:07:00 Unattached 15 0
23 Steven GRAY 07:07:20 Unattached 15 0
24 Tony ASQUITH 07:07:40 Unattached 15 0
25 Vicki MACKEN 07:08:00 Unattached 15 0
26 Claire AYRES 07:08:20 Unattached 14 0
27 gary STENNING 07:08:40 Unattached 14 0
28 Lucas COOPER 07:09:00 Unattached 14 0
29 Mark RANGE 07:09:20 Unattached 14 0
30 Jane DAVISON 07:09:40 Unattached 13 30
31 Alison CUMBERLAND 07:10:00 Unattached 13 0
32 Rita ROBINSON 07:10:20 Unattached 13 0
33 Becky  HIGGS 07:10:40 Unattached 12 15
34 annika PAULSON-JONES 07:11:00 Unattached 12 0
35 Ben QUADE 07:11:20 Unattached 12 0
36 Catherine BUSHEL 07:11:40 Unattached 12 0
37 David WALL 07:12:00 Unattached 12 0
38 David WATERS 07:12:20 Unattached 12 0
39 Dominic NEEDLER 07:12:40 Unattached 12 0
40 Fiona JORDAN-CAMPBELL  07:13:00 BTRS 12 0
41 Gary BLAKENEY 07:13:20 Unattached 12 0
42 Helen DEAR 07:13:40 Unattached 12 0
43 Jane ROWETH 07:14:00 We Run Hassocks 12 0
44 John TARRANT 07:14:20 Unattached 12 0
45 linda RANSOM 07:14:40 Unattached 12 0
46 Louisa HANDSCOMBE 07:15:00 Unattached 12 0
47 Louise WALDEN 07:15:20 Unattached 12 0
48 Lynzi MULFORD 07:15:40 Unattached 12 0
49 Mike GREEN 07:16:00 Unattached 12 0
50 Naomi  HAWKINS 07:16:20 Unattached 12 0
51 Paul BLAKENEY 07:16:40 Unattached 12 0
52 peter HEAD 07:17:00 Unattached 12 0
53 Rebekah WHITFIELD 07:17:20 Unattached 12 0
54 Richard BARKER 07:17:40 Unattached 12 0
55 Simon WATT 07:18:00 Unattached 12 0
56 Tudor ELLIS 07:18:20 Unattached 12 0
57 Cherry REDDING 07:18:40 Angmering Birds 11 45
58 Deirdre RUTTER 07:19:00 Tri Surrey 11 30
59 Derek ANDERSON 07:19:20 Unattached 11 30
60 Paul PARKIN 07:19:40 Unattached 11 30
61 Chris WILSON 07:20:00 Unattached 11 0
62 Karen GREEN 07:20:20 Unattached 11 0
63 Mark ILSLEY 07:20:40 Unattached 11 0
64 Mark KENNARD 07:21:00 Unattached 11 0
65 Martin HALL 07:21:20 Unattached 11 0
66 Michaela ANDREWS 07:21:40 Unattached 11 0
67 Nicky HAYES 07:22:00 Unattached 11 0
68 Paul GARNER 07:22:20 Unattached 11 0
69 Richard TARRANT 07:22:40 Unattached 11 0
70 TIM ROSS 07:23:00 Unattached 11 0
71 Clare MACKIE 07:23:20 Angmering Birds 10 45
72 Melissa JACKSON 07:23:40 Unattached 10 45
73 Paul TAYLOR 07:24:00 Horsham Tri Club 10 45
74 Joanne HARTLAND 07:24:20 Team T.H.E 10 30
75 Julie FARIA 07:24:40 Unattached 10 30
76 Sarah HAMBROOK 07:25:00 Brighton Multisports 10 30
77 Alex MCNICOL 07:25:20 Unattached 10 0
78 Anna BROWNLIE 07:25:40 Unattached 10 0
79 Arun COOKE 07:26:00 Horsham Triathlon Club 10 0
80 Dionne LANGRIDGE 07:26:20 Medway Tri 10 0
81 Jade HERON 07:26:40 Unattached 10 0
82 Kate KINGSLEY  07:27:00 Unattached 10 0
83 Lynne GREEN 07:27:20 Unattached 10 0
84 Marie PRATER 07:27:40 Angmering birds  10 0
85 MATT NEWNHAM 07:28:00 Unattached 10 0
86 Mike LEE 07:28:20 Unattached 10 0
87 Paul MITTONETTE 07:28:40 Unattached 10 0
88 Pete LAWRENCE 07:29:00 Unattached 10 0
89 Peter SMITH 07:29:20 Unattached 10 0
90 Richard COX 07:29:40 Unattached 10 0
91 Robert IRVING 07:30:00 Unattached 10 0
92 Sabina DELCASSIAN 07:30:20 Chilton tri 10 0
93 Sam WADE 07:30:40 Team Pedalcover 10 0
94 samya DICKINSON 07:31:00 Unattached 10 0
95 Sarah LAST 07:31:20 Unattached 10 0
96 Sarah STRIDE 07:31:40 Medway Tri 10 0
97 Steph WHITE 07:32:00 Horsham Tri club 10 0
98 Tim DANIEL 07:32:20 Unattached 10 0
99 Tina HUDSON 07:32:40 Swim 1st Triathlon Club 10 0
100 Tony PARFITT 07:33:00 Unattached 10 0
101 Daren COLES 07:33:20 Unattached 9 45
102 Dominique WELLER 07:33:40 Unattached 9 45
103 Imogen RUDKINS-STOW 07:34:00 Brighton Tri Club 9 45
104 Karen STANTON 07:34:20 Unattached 9 45
105 natasha  DAVEY 07:34:40 Unattached 9 45
106 Paul STREET 07:35:00 Unattached 9 45
107 Helen PETERS 07:35:20 TriSurrey 9 40
108 Beti SIMO 07:35:40 Unattached 9 30
109 Justin CARRICK 07:36:00 Unattached 9 30
110 Peter BARNES 07:36:20 Brighton Multisports 9 30
111 Roger JAMES 07:36:40 Horsham Tri Club 9 30
112 simon ALEXANDER 07:37:00 Burgess Hill Runners 9 30
113 Tom DAY 07:37:20 Unattached 9 30
114 William WRIGHT 07:37:40 Unattached 9 30
115 Alex DUNSTAN-LEE 07:38:00 Unattached 9 15
116 Bryn WRIGHT 07:38:20 Unattached 9 15
117 Jane  LAWSON 07:38:40 Unattached 9 15
118 John HUBBARD 07:39:00 Unattached 9 15
119 Samantha SPENCE 07:39:20 Unattached 9 15
120 Tom MCLEISH 07:39:40 Swim-1st Tri Club 9 15
121 Charles HIRST 07:40:00 Mid Sussex Tri 9 0
122 Charlotte HARTLEY-JONES 07:40:20 Unattached 9 0
123 David CATTERALL 07:40:40 Unattached 9 0
124 Fiona BAYLIS 07:41:00 Brighton Tri Club 9 0
125 Francia DIRAND 07:41:20 Brighton Multisports 9 0
126 Gary SIMS 07:41:40 East Grinstead Triathlon Club 9 0
127 Geraldine  TYLER 07:42:00 We run Hassocks  9 0
128 Graham HORNER 07:42:20 Unattached 9 0
129 Hannah NIBLOE 07:42:40 Unattached 9 0
130 Isabel KONRAD 07:43:00 Unattached 9 0
131 Leanne WATSON-CHARLES 07:43:20 Tri Surrey 9 0
132 Lindsay TAYLOR-KING 07:43:40 Unattached 9 0
133 Phillip HESTER 07:44:00 Unattached 9 0
134 Richard BOWDREY 07:44:20 Unattached 9 0
135 rob CAMERON 07:44:40 Unattached 9 0
136 Robert FRANCE 07:45:00 North Devon Triathletes 9 0
137 Simon HAND 07:45:20 BTRS 9 0
138 Steve CLANCEY 07:45:40 Tri Surrey 9 0
139 Stewart GIBBON 07:46:00 Unattached 9 0
140 Terry PUTTOCK 07:46:20 Unattached 9 0
141 Valerie BARNES 07:46:40 Brighton Multisports Club 9 0
142 jennie BROWN 07:47:00 Unattached 8 45
143 Alex SMITH 07:47:20 Unattached 8 30
144 Andrew WHITE 07:47:40 Unattached 8 30
145 Ben ENEKE 07:48:00 Unattached 8 30
146 Claire STOTT 07:48:20 Unattached 8 30
147 Clare SETH 07:48:40 Unattached 8 30
148 Damian BRETTKELLY 07:49:00 Swim 1st Tri club 8 30
149 Ed GORDON 07:49:20 Unattached 8 30
150 Emma CATLOW 07:49:40 Horsham Triathlon CLub 8 30
151 Hannah SORBIE 07:50:00 Burgess Hill Runners 8 30
152 IAN FOXALL 07:50:20 TRI TEMPO EASTBOURNE 8 30
153 ian TURNER 07:50:40 non 8 30
154 Liz SIM 07:51:00 MedwayTri 8 30
155 Lucy SCOTT 07:51:20 Chichester Westgate Triathlon club 8 30
156 Paul HAMMOND 07:51:40 Unattached 8 30
157 Sally SYMES 07:52:00 Burgess Hill Runners 8 30
158 Sheena MCCLURE 07:52:20 Brighton Multisport 8 30
159 Joe RISK 07:52:40 Unattached 8 25
160 Antony KOCH 07:53:00 Unattached 8 15
161 CLare MILSOM 07:53:20 Btrs 8 15
162 Steven HOPKINS 07:53:40 Unattached 8 15
299 Jackie  PAGE 07:54:00 Blind Relay North 8 0
300 Pam MAY 07:54:00 Blind Relay South 8 0
163 Anthony PEARCE 08:02:00 Tuff fitty 8 0
164 Ashley MAYLIN 08:02:20 Unattached 8 0
165 Becca CROWE 08:02:40 7Oaks Tri Club 8 0
166 Charlote WHITE 08:03:00 Horsham Tri Club 8 0
167 Chris MILNER 08:03:20 I TRI 8 0
168 Darren CAVEDASCHI 08:03:40 Swim-1st Triathlon Club 8 0
169 David TIBBALS 08:04:00 Swim 1st tri club 8 0
170 Dean SANDERS 08:04:20 Unattached 8 0
171 Ella PARFITT 08:04:40 Unattached 8 0
172 Emma BUCKLAND 08:05:00 Burgess Hill Runners 8 0
173 Frank SWAISLAND 08:05:20 Unattached 8 0
174 Joseph SIMO 08:05:40 Unattached 8 0
175 Julia FAIRWEATHER 08:06:00 Unattached 8 0
176 Julie COLES 08:06:20 Unattached 8 0
177 Lisa FORREST 08:06:40 BTRS 8 0
178 Marcus WILLIAMS 08:07:00 Horsham Amphibians  8 0
179 Matthew WEBB 08:07:20 Unattached 8 0
180 Michael DARGUE 08:07:40 Unattached 8 0
181 Michael WORGER-RITCHIE 08:08:00 Epsom Triathlon Club 8 0
182 Nick BEACH 08:08:20 Unattached 8 0
183 Peter FIELD 08:08:40 Unattached 8 0
184 Philippa SIMPSON 08:09:00 Unattached 8 0
185 Rob PIATT 08:09:20 Unattached 8 0
186 Sandie STEVENS 08:09:40 Horsham Amphibians Triathlon Club 8 0
187 Sean WEBB 08:10:00 Unattached 8 0
188 Simon BUTTON 08:10:20 Unattached 8 0
189 Stephen BROWN 08:10:40 Swim 1st 8 0
190 Su LAWRENCE 08:11:00 Unattached 8 0
191 Barry PHILLIPS 08:11:20 Unattached 7 45
192 Becky VERMEER 08:11:40 BTRS 7 45
193 Bobby SEARLE 08:12:00 Brighton Pheonix 7 45
194 Chris EVANS 08:12:20 Tuff Fitty Tri Club 7 45
195 Conrad LEVY 08:12:40 TriPals 7 45
196 Jacky BROWN 08:13:00 Worthing Striders 7 45
197 Lisa JONES 08:13:20 Steyning ac 7 45
198 Mark ANDREWS 08:13:40 Unattached 7 45
199 Rob HOLNESS 08:14:00 MAMIL Tri 7 45
200 scott MUIR 08:14:20 Brighton Tri Club 7 45
201 Adrian BROWN 08:14:40 Steyning AC 7 30
202 Avril BUXTON 08:15:00 Unattached 7 30
203 Belinda HARRISON 08:15:20 Medway Tri 7 30
204 Chris TICEHURST 08:15:40 Team T.H.E. 7 30
205 Daniel ALVIN 08:16:00 Medwaytri 7 30
206 Gavin FOX 08:16:20 Tri Surrey  7 30
207 Lucy DOBSON MCAULEY 08:16:40 Unattached 7 30
208 mark STEWART 08:17:00 windrush tri club 7 30
209 Matthew PACHENT 08:17:20 Unattached 7 30
210 Michael RIX 08:17:40 Farnham Triathlon 7 30
211 nick BRIDGER 08:18:00 1066 tri 7 30
212 sarah KINGSTON 08:18:20 Worthing and district harriers 7 30
213 Vanessa GILMARTIN 08:18:40 7oaks Tri Club 7 30
214 Matt VERMEER 08:19:00 BTRS 7 20
215 aaron BATES 08:19:20 Unattached 7 15
216 David POMPAIRAC 08:19:40 Brighton Tri Club 7 15
217 Ian WEBB 08:20:00 Horsham Tri Club 7 15
218 John PHILLIPS 08:20:20 Dorking and Mole Valley AC 7 15
219 Julian GIBSON 08:20:40 Tri Surrey 7 15
220 Liz BILLETT 08:21:00 Angmering Birds 7 15
221 Matthew WALL 08:21:20 7Oaks Tri 7 15
222 Tony RHOADES 08:21:40 Brighton Tri Club 7 15
223 Andrew JUTTON 08:22:00 Unattached 7 0
224 Anna FOX 08:22:20 Tri Surrey  7 0
225 Darren CONNAGHAN 08:22:40 wearetri 7 0
226 GABRIELA MLADENOVA 08:23:00 7OAKS TRI CLUB 7 0
227 Georgie BROOKES  08:23:20 Unattached 7 0
228 Henry ALEXANDER 08:23:40 Unattached 7 0
229 James DOTT 08:24:00 Unattached 7 0
230 Jane ROBERTS 08:24:20 East Grinstead Tri club 7 0
231 Jo LONG 08:24:40 Brighton multi sports  7 0
232 kevin HANCOCK 08:25:00 Brighton Tri Club 7 0
233 Laura REED 08:25:20 Horsham Tri Club  7 0
234 Marcus  POTTER 08:25:40 none 7 0
235 Megan WHERRY 08:26:00 Medway Tri 7 0
236 Oliver GOSPEL 08:26:20 Hurst College  7 0
237 Patrick CHILTON 08:26:40 Chilton tri 7 0
238 Roger TAYLOR 08:27:00 East Grinstead Triathlon Club 7 0
239 Sarah BARTON 08:27:20 Unattached 7 0
240 Sarah EASTON 08:27:40 MedwayTri 7 0
241 Sophie LAWRENCE 08:28:00 Unattached 7 0
242 Steve MITCHELL 08:28:20 Medway Tri 7 0
243 Tess DAVISON 08:28:40 Unattached 7 0
244 Grant MANSFIELD 08:29:00 Swim-1st Tri Club 6 45
245 Guy REED 08:29:20 Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 6 45
246 Jon SALISBURY 08:29:40 Horsham Amphibians 6 45
247 keith  ROBERTS 08:30:00 East Grinstead Tri club 6 45
248 Ricard SIMO 08:30:20 Unattached 6 45
249 Robert ALLEN 08:30:40 Unattached 6 45
250 Sean HAMBROOK 08:31:00 Brighton Multisports 6 45
251 Stephen HASLER 08:31:20 Unattached 6 45
252 Valerie HESTER 08:31:40 Unattached 6 45
253 Alastair HAILS 08:32:00 Epsom Triathlon Club 6 30
254 Alex PEARSON 08:32:20 Mid Sussex 6 30
255 Alex SMITH 08:32:40 Horsham Tri Club 6 30
256 Chris TYSON 08:33:00 Unattached 6 30
257 David YOUNGMAN 08:33:20 Horsham Tri Club 6 30
258 Graham POWELL 08:33:40 Team T.H.E. 6 30
259 James INGRAM 08:34:00 Unattached 6 30
260 Jo HOVENDEN 08:34:20 Medway tri 6 30
261 Jon DICKINSON 08:34:40 BTRS 6 30
262 Jordan SAPSED-BYRNE 08:35:00 Unattached 6 30
263 Mark WALKER 08:35:20 Brighton Phoenix 6 30
264 Matthew GIBSON 08:35:40 MAMIL Tri 6 30
265 Megan DAVIES 08:36:00 Brighton Multisports 6 30
266 michael SAVAGE 08:36:20 Horsham Ampibs 6 30
267 Paul BLACKMORE 08:36:40 Team T.H.E 6 30
268 Russell FARLEY 08:37:00 Unattached 6 30
269 SAM HESTER 08:37:20 Unattached 6 30
270 Sarah MANN 08:37:40 Unattached 6 30
271 Steve MACKIE 08:38:00 Angmering Birds 6 30
272 Gareth REES 08:38:20 Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 6 15
273 George HIGGS 08:38:40 Unattached 6 15
274 Jonathan HALL 08:39:00 Unattached 6 15
275 Michelle  RIDEOUT  08:39:20 Unattached 6 15
276 Nick CASBURN 08:39:40 Team T.H.E 6 15
277 Paul MEADS 08:40:00 Unattached 6 15
278 Rhian MALE 08:40:20 Brighton Triathlon Club 6 15
279 Steve BEANEY 08:40:40 MedwayTri 6 15
280 Bethan MALE 08:41:00 Brighton Tri Club 6 0
281 gary PETERS 08:41:20 Eprom Triathlon Club ETC 6 0
282 Graeme FORREST 08:41:40 BTRS 6 0
283 Kevin HUDSON 08:42:00 Swim-1st Tri Club 6 0
284 Simon CROOK 08:42:20 Epsom Triathlon Club 6 0
285 Philip WALLEK 08:42:40 Unattached 5 45
286 Rachel  NICHOLL 08:43:00 Unattached 5 45
287 Graham SAUNDERS 08:43:20 Unattached 5 30
288 Jacob CANN 08:43:40 Horsham Amphibians 5 30
289 Mark FURTH 08:44:00 Team T.H.E 5 30
290 Michael HARTLAND 08:44:20 Team T.H.E 5 30
291 Nigel LYNCH 08:44:40 Medway Tri 5 30
292 Richard JOHNSON 08:45:00 Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 5 30
293 Will GRACE 08:45:20 Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 5 30
294 John STODDART 08:45:40 Unattached 5 15
295 PAVOL SURDA 08:46:00 Unattached 5 0
296 James AMY 08:46:20 Medway Tri 4 45
297 Nick ISAACSON 08:46:40 Unattached 4 45
298 Charlotte WALL 08:47:00 Unattached 4 0

 Late entries to slot themselves in with the appropriate time group

 

         To Start Between Race Numbers         
301 Jo Alden 163 - 190 Unattached 8 0
302 Annabel  von Bergen 163 - 190 Unattached 8 0
303 Elliott Dickenson  215 - 222 Epsom Triathlon Club 7 15
304 Helen Newman 33 Mid Sussex Tri Club 12 15
305 Klara Boarder 121 - 141 Mid Sussex Tri Club 9 0
306 Daisy Butler 223 - 243 Unattached 7 0
307 Tim Canham 77 -100 Unattached 10 0
308 Adam McCulloch 223 - 243 Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 7 0
309 Robert Fowler 11 - 25 Unattached 15 0
310 Dominic Chapman 285 - 286 Tuff Fitty Tri Club 5 45
311 Matt Turner 244 - 252 Epsom Triathlon Club 6 45
312 James Mulreany 11 - 25 Unattached 15 0
313 Tom Williams 77 - 100 Unattached 10 0
314 Ed Wallace 287 - 293 TriSurrey 5 30
315 Thomas Dallman 163 - 190 Unattached 8 0
316 Tom Hills 253 - 265 THE Team 6 30
317 Penny Murray 77 - 76 Unattached 10 15
318 Jayne Hayes 121 - 141 Unattached 9 0